Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Chocolate Heaven

The title says it all, right?

I love chocolate. I am a chocoholic and I don’t care! My favorite one, I think, apart from the conventional Hershey’s Chocolates because it’s a given, I loooove those REESE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS! *droooools* BUT, I won’t be talking about that because its not what I have right now. I WAS JUST SHARING!

My uncle in Canada sent a package for us and my mom was the one who first saw it. She texted me that there were a lot of chocolates and I was so excited. When I came home, BEHOLD! 3 boxes of premium chocolate were waiting for me!!

IMG_6564 (700x525)IMG_6566 (700x525)page

I opened the Quality Sweet because I wanted to eat some of it. AND OMG! IT SMELLS SO GOOD! Its like chocolatey-caramely and toffee-y? hahaha! It smells so good, I wish you guys could smell it! I thought at first, all were just packaging and they had the same flavor but no, every candy package has a different flavor! I’m gonna post them one by one but I haven’t eaten all so yeah.

IMG_6581 (700x525)

Orange Crunch

IMG_6582 (700x525)

Caramel Swirl

IMG_6583 (700x525)

Chocolate Noisette Pate

IMG_6584 (700x525)

Milk Chocolate Hazelnut with Caramel

IMG_6585 (700x525)

Toffee Penny

IMG_6586 (700x525)

Strawberry Delight

IMG_6587 (700x525)

Toffee Deluxe

IMG_6589 (700x525)

Orange Creme

IMG_6590 (700x525)

Milk Choc Block

IMG_6591 (700x525)

Vanilla Fudge

IMG_6592 (700x525)

Chocolate Toffee Finger

IMG_6593 (700x525)

Coconut Éclair

 

These are so adorable! I can’t wait to eat them!

If you guys have tried these, comment down below about anything you wanna say! I am in Chocolate Heaven right now and no amount of Stress can break this Happiness in me! Smile

 

lovelove,

Sheena Fiel 

Monday, January 28, 2013

First Post (I know. Its late)

Hello you guys!! Smile I am really apologizing for not being active for the past 3 weeks, I think. I was just so busy with the new year and the midterms so I wasn’t able to update my blog and I am missing this feeling of excitement whenever I post! I am really looking forward to this year and I’ll be making posts and hopefully I get to update the blog more often than last year because I miss this. I thought it would just be easy but it was not. Everytime I log in to the internet, I always find time to check on my blog but I don’t have like the enough time to write posts. Sorry! I will make up for it. I promise! Smile

 

I am in the middle of experimenting with Windows Live Writer. I got it when I installed Windows live because my notebook just got reformatted so it was lacking some applications and softwares. Windows Live Writer it an application where you can sync your blog and you can write stuffs even if offline and then you can publish it in your blog, because, again, your blog is synced. Its really convenient because before, I make post online so whenever there’s no internet, I can’t update my blog and I can’t compose posts with pictures and music and the stuffs I wanna post. With this application that I am trying, I can just compose offline and add all the things I want and publish it on the day that I want. also, your gadgets are synced so it would be really hard to publish! Smile I am trying it out now with this post and if this post reaches my blog, then you’d know that the Windows Live Writer is working!!

Well, just a little sneak at what I wore during mass on New Year’s Eve! Smile 

IMG_6257

Long Sleeves – WAGW; Skirt – BADO; Shoes – SM Parisian



lovelove,

Sheena Fiel 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...